We cannot wait to see all of you on Sunday! The dishes for Taste of Indiana are below and the number next to the restaurant name indicates the tent number.

5280 BISTRO 3

  • Duck, Duck, Mousse Three Ways
  • Chef: Joseph Hsu
  • Farm: Maple Leaf Farms

ARTISAN FOODWORKS 4

  • Cantonese Duck Taco
  • Chef: Alexa Lemley
  • Farm: Maple Leaf Farms

BEE COFFEE ROASTERS 6

  • Coffee Sugar Cream Pie
  • Chef: BJ Davis and Andy Gilman
  • Farm: Smith Dairy

CERULEAN 2

  • The Swanson: Bacon Wrapped Pork Belly
  • Chef: Alan Sternberg
  • Farm: Fischer Farms

CIRCLE CITY SOUPS 3

  • Smoked Beer Can Chicken Wings
  • Chef: Roger Hawkins
  • Farm: Gunthorp

CIRCLE CITY SWEETS 3

  • Tomato Tart
  • Chef: Cindy Hawkins
  • Farm: Silverthorn Farm

COBBLESTONE GRILL 5

  • Cochinita Pibil
  • Chef: Omar Guzman Ulloa
  • Farm: Gunthorp Farms

DELICIA 1

  • Latin Shrimp & Grits
  • Chef: Ricky Martinez
  • Farm: RDM Aquaculture

DUOS

  • Summer Minestrone
  • Chef: Becky Hostetter and John Garnier
  • Farm: Big City Farms

GOMEZ BBQ 2

  • The Dusty Pig
  • Chef: Mike Gomez
  • Farm: Kincaid’s Meat Market

J. FORD’S BLACK ANGUS 3

  • Slow Braised Indiana Pork Bahn Mi
  • Chef: Kelly and Jeff Ford
  • Farm: This Old Farm

JUST RENNIE’S 4

  • Gourmet Cookies
  • Chef: Doug Rennie
  • Farm: Smith Dairy

LOCAL EATERY AND PUB 5

  • Watermelon Soup w/ Pickled Rind Relish
  • Chef: Craig Baker
  • Farm: Graham Farms

MADISON’S 1

  • Maple Bourbon BBQ Duck
  • Chef: Dan Stackpoole
  • Farm: Maple Leaf Farms

MAPLE LEAF DUCKMOBILE

  • Duck Kofta Bites
  • Chef: Beth Murphy
  • Farm: Maple Leaf Farms

MERIDIAN RESTAURANT AND BAR 5

  • Cornbread Topped BBQ Pork
  • Chef: Dean Sample
  • Farm: Gunthorp

MONON FOOD COMPANY 2

  • Beet Taco w/ Goat Cheese Sauce
  • Chef: Sam Nunery
  • Farm: Garwood Orchard

NAPOLESE 5

  • Heirloom Tomato Gazpacho Salad
  • Chef: Tyler Herald
  • Farm: Silverthorn Farm

THE NORTHSIDE SOCIAL 1

  • Pulled Pork Mac & Cheese
  • Chef: James Mockerman
  • Farm: Fischer Farms

NICEY TREAT

  • Frozen Popsicle Treat
  • Chef: Jeff Patrick

OAKLEYS BISTRO 6

  • Duck Yakitori w/ Sour Cherry BBQ Glaze
  • Chef: Steve Oakley
  • Farm: Maple Leaf Farms

THE OCEANAIRE SEAFOOD ROOM 2

  • Roasted Chicken Sliders
  • Chef: Adam Waldrip
  • Farm: Tyner Pond Farm

ONE WORLD CATERING 1

  • Baba Ganoush, Freshly Grilled Pita, Feta
  • Chef: Corbin Morwick
  • Farm: Garwood Orchard

PIONEER 6

  • Chicken Sausage, Curtido, Avocado Crema
  • Chef: Bryan and Patrick Kanne
  • Farm: This Old Farm

PLAT 99 4

  • Chinese Barbecue Lamb Shoulder
  • Chef: Eli Laidlaw
  • Farm: Russell Sheep

R2GO 5

  • Cobb Salad Stuffed Indiana Tomato
  • Chef: Regina Mehallick
  • Farm: Miller’s Poultry

RESTAURATION 1

  • Blueberry Corn Salad w/ Optional Pancetta
  • Chef: Kirsten Serrano
  • Farm: Thistle Byre Farm

REVERY 6

  • Nitrogen Frozen Popcorn
  • Chef: Mark Henrichs
  • Farm: Riehle Select Popcorn

S’MORE MOBILE

  • Peaches & Marshmallow Cream
  • Chef: Alexa Lemley
  • Farm: Biltz Produce

SHOEFLY PUBLIC HOUSE 5

  • Steak Tacos
  • Chef: Craig Mariutto
  • Farm: Fischer Farms

SPICE BOX 2

  • Summer Watermelon Lassi
  • Chef: Jess Johnson
  • Farm: Graham Farms

STORY INN 6

  • Savory Corn Ice Cream w/ Blue Cheese
  • Chef: Eric Swanson
  • Farm: Story Inn Farm

TAXMAN GASTROPUB 4

  • Bison Tongue Misickquatash & Fry Bread
  • Chef: Joseph Tabor
  • Farm: Cooks Bison Ranch

TEDS MARKET 4

  • Corn Chowder
  • Chef: Glenda Hinton
  • Farm: Aunt Gena’s Corn

TINKER STREET 1

  • Tomato-Watermelon Gazpacho, Corn, Basil
  • Chef: Braedon Kellner
  • Farm:

VALLEY KITCHEN AND BAR 6

  • Pork Chile Verde
  • Chef: Cory Muro
  • Farm: Gunthorp Farms

VIDA 3

  • Corn Cake, Peach-Blueberry, Husk Cream
  • Chef: Layton Roberts
  • Farm: My Dad’s Sweet Corn